Product news | AV-Connection
AV-Connection
Home Return goods Stores Information
Login
 
English language Dansk sprog
TEL. +45 7442 1078 (WEEKDAYS 9-17) HUGE SELECTION AND LOW PRICES FAST DELIVERY AT LOW SHIPPING RATES 30 DAYS RETURN POLICY WITH PRICE GUARANTEE  
Sale, offers and demo goods by AV-Connection
New products at AV-Connection
NEWS 2021
MAY
APRIL
MARCH
FEBRUARY
JANUARY
 
NEWS 2020
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUST
JULY
JUNE
MAY
APRIL
MARCH
FEBRUARY
JANUARY
 
NEWS 2019
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUST
JULY
JUNE
MAY
APRIL
MARCH
FEBRUARY
JANUARY

 

LATEST PRODUCTS AT AV-CONNECTION

Welcome to AV-Connections product news

Here you will find all the new products available in the webshop and AV-Connection stores on an ongoing basis. Product news can be filtered per. section below, and can be seen in the archive for publishing years and months in the menu on the left.
Filter by product section

PRODUCT NEWS

LG UH5F 4K signage display
LG Pro UH5F Digital signage display
From 926,54 EUR
Samsung One Connect BN39-02615A
Samsung BN39-02615A One connect mini cable
From 44,18 EUR
Bülow TV stand med stålkant, sort
Bülow Stand BS15CS MK2 TV furniture with stainless steel cyl...
From 429,09 EUR
Bülow TV stand med egetræskant, sort
Bülow Stand BS15CO MK2 TV furniture with wood finish
From 402,23 EUR
Bülow TV stand, sort fod med sort cylinder
Bülow Stand BS15 MK2 TV furniture
From 335,08 EUR
Bülow TV stand, sort fod med sort cylinder
Bülow Stand BS16 MK2 TV stand with wheels - extra high
From 402,23 EUR
Pro-Ject Power box RS Uni 1-way
Pro-Ject Power Box RS Uni 1-way
From 335,08 EUR
Rotel RA-1572 integrated amplifier, silver
Rotel RA-1572 MKII stereo Amplifier (2x 120W, 8 Ohm)
From 1.947,22 EUR
Rotel RA-1592 MKII integrated amplifier, black
Rotel RA-1592 MKII Stereo Amplifier (2x 200W, 8 Ohm)
From 2.685,87 EUR
Rotel A14 MKII integrated amplifier, black
Rotel A14 MKII stereo integrated amplifier (2x 80W, 8 Ohm)
From 1.342,87 EUR
Rotel RSP-1576 MKII surround processor, black
Rotel RSP-1576 Surround processor
From 4.028,87 EUR
Rotel RAP-1580 MKII surround receiver, black
Rotel RAP-1580 MKII Surround receiver
From 4.700,37 EUR
DesignMax DM6PE
BOSE Pro DesignMax DM6PE pendant speaker
From 872,82 EUR
DesignMax DM5P
BOSE Pro DesignMax DM5P pendant speaker
From 671,37 EUR
DesignMax DM3P
BOSE Pro DesignMax DM3P pendant speaker
From 520,41 EUR
DesignMax DM10P SUB
BOSE Pro DesignMax DM10P pendant subwoofer
From 577,36 EUR
Bose Pro Rygsæk
BOSE Pro backpack for S1 Pro
From 154,31 EUR
ProXtend HDMI adapter ring with Mini HDMI and USB-C adapter
ProXtend HDMI adapter ring with Mini HDMI and USB-C adapter
From 174,46 EUR
ProXtend HDMI adapter ring with USB-C adapter
ProXtend HDMI adapter ring with USB-C adapter
From 134,17 EUR
Ortofon Stylus Guard til VNL
Ortofon DJ Stylus Guard for VNL
From 10,61 EUR
Ortofon 2M Black LVB 250 Stylus
Ortofon Stylus 2M Black LVB 250 replacement styli
From 704,94 EUR
ifi ZEN Dac balanced USB-audio DAC
ifi Audio ZEN DAC balanced USB-audio DAC
From 134,17 EUR
ifi Audio SuperNova power cable
ifi Audio SuperNova power cable
From 429,09 EUR
ifi Audio Nova power cable
ifi Audio Nova power cable
From 227,64 EUR
Nedis Bluetooth 5.0 USB adaptor/dongle
Bluetooth 5.0 USB adaptor/dongle
From 21,35 EUR
Pro-Ject kontravægte
Pro-Ject Couterweights
From 33,44 EUR
Strong LEAP-S1 Android TV box with 4K UHD and HDR
Strong LEAP-S1 Android TV box with 4K UHD and HDR
From 80,45 EUR
Bose URC-15s remote
BOSE SoundTouch universal remote
From 46,87 EUR
Lindy USB 3.2 Gen 1 to SATA adapter
Lindy USB 3.2 Gen 1 to SATA adapter with power supply
From 40,16 EUR
Ruark Audio R1 MK4 remote
Ruark Audio R1 MK4 remote
From 25,38 EUR
Apple Airpods Max - Space Gray
Apple Airpods Max
From 644,51 EUR
Cavus PowerLink adapter, black
Cavus PowerLink Extension adapter for B&O
From 22,70 EUR
Lindy Gold HDMI kabel - Closeup
Lindy Gold Line Ultra High Speed HDMI cable
From 53,59 EUR
Emotiva BasX A7 power amplifier
Emotiva BasX A7 7 channel poweramplifier
From 993,69 EUR
Emotiva BasX A5 power amplifier
Emotiva BasX A5 5 channel poweramplifier
From 899,68 EUR
Emotiva BasX A4 power amplifier
Emotiva BasX A4 4 channel poweramplifier
From 792,24 EUR
Emotiva BasX A3 power amplifier
Emotiva BasX A3 3 channel poweramplifier
From 751,95 EUR
Emotiva BasX A2 power amplifier
Emotiva BasX A2 2 channel poweramplifier
From 644,51 EUR
ifi ZEN Dac balanced USB-audio DAC - Green
ifi Audio ZEN DAC V2 balanced USB-audio DAC
From 200,78 EUR
Goobay CAT 6a unshielded connection coupler for use outdoor (IP68)
CAT 6a unshielded connection coupler for use outdoor (IP68)
From 26,73 EUR
Goobay CAT 6 unshielded connector coupler for use outdoor (IP68)
CAT 6 unshielded connector coupler for use outdoor (IP68)
From 10,61 EUR
Triax TIA 720
Triax TIA 720 indoor antenne DVB-T/DAB/FM (active 20 dB)
From 37,47 EUR
Cambridge Audio ES30 Outdoor speaker
Cambridge Audio ES30 Outdoor speaker
From 308,22 EUR
Cambridge Audio ES20 Outdoor speaker
Cambridge Audio ES20 Outdoor speaker
From 241,07 EUR
Cambridge Audio C165 In-ceiling speaker
Cambridge Audio C165 In-ceiling speaker
From 133,63 EUR
Cambridge C165SS In-ceiling stereo speaker  Front
Cambridge Audio C165SS In-ceiling stereo speaker
From 160,49 EUR
Cambridge Audio C155 In-ceiling speaker - Set
Cambridge Audio C155 In-ceiling speaker
From 173,92 EUR
Cambridge Audio Minx CA600P speaker stand - White
Cambridge Audio Minx CA600P speaker stand
From 133,63 EUR
Cambridge Minx 600D speaker table stand
Cambridge Audio Minx 600D speaker table stand
From 26,19 EUR
Cambrisge Audio Minx 400M swivel bracket - Black
Cambridge Audio Minx 400M swivel bracket
From 26,19 EUR
Cambridge Audio Minx XL bookshelf speaker - Both
Cambridge Audio Minx XL bookshelf speaker
From 335,08 EUR
Cambridge Audio Minx X301 subwoofer - Both
Cambridge Audio Minx X301 subwoofer
From 469,38 EUR
Atacama Audio Nexxus 600 stands
Atacama Audio Nexxus 600 Essential speaker stands
From 201,32 EUR
Vogels PTS1240 sikkerhedskabinet til iPad 11, 2020, front
Vogels Pro PTS 1243 enclosure cabinet for Samsung Galaxy Tab...
From 208,03 EUR
Vogels PTS1240 sikkerhedskabinet til iPad 11, 2020, front
Vogels Pro PTS 1242 enclosure cabinet for Samsung Galaxy Tab...
From 171,77 EUR
Vogels PTS1240 sikkerhedskabinet til iPad 11, 2020, front
Vogels Pro PTS 1241 enclosure cabinet for iPad PRO 12,9", 20...
From 208,03 EUR
Vogels PTS1240 sikkerhedskabinet til iPad 11, 2020, front
Vogels Pro PTS 1240 enclosure cabinet for iPad PRO 11, 2020
From 171,77 EUR
SVS SoundPath Tri-Band wireless transmitter and receiver
SVS SoundPath Tri-Band wireless stereo transmitter/receiver
From 201,32 EUR
BO Play Portal gamings headphones, black anthracite
B&O Beoplay Portal gaming headphones
From 503,49 EUR
Cambridge Minx X201 subwoofer - Black and White
Cambridge Audio Minx X201 subwoofer
From 335,08 EUR
B&O Beosound Emerge, black anthracite
B&O Beosound Emerge speaker
From 604,22 EUR
Cambridge Audio Minx Min22 Satellite speakers - Both
Cambridge Audio Minx Min22 Satellite speakers
From 133,63 EUR
Cambridge Audio Minx Min12 Satellite speakers - Lifestyle
Cambridge Audio Minx Min12 Satellite speakers
From 66,48 EUR
JBL Synthesis 4309 bookshelf speaker, walnut
JBL Synthesis 4309 bookshelf speaker
From 2.148,13 EUR
Inakustik Referenz NF-204XLR Micro Air stereo cable
Inakustik Referenz NF-204 Micro AIR stereo XLR cable
From 281,90 EUR
Inakustik Referenz NF-204 Micro Air stereo RCA cable
Inakustik Referenz NF-204 Micro AIR stereo RCA cable
From 268,47 EUR
Inakustik Referenz NF-104 Micro Air stereo RCA cable
Inakustik Referenz NF-104 Micro AIR stereo RCA cable
From 214,75 EUR
Inakustik Referenz LS-204 Micro Air, banana
Inakustik Referenz LS-204 Micro AIR single-wire speaker cabl...
From 563,93 EUR
Inakustik Referenz LS-104 Micro AIR single-wire, banan
Inakustik Referenz LS-104 Micro AIR single-wire speaker cabl...
From 429,63 EUR
Inakustik Star speaker cable
Inakustik STAR speaker cable, 2x 2.50 mm²
From 3,36 EUR
Inakustik Star speaker cable
Inakustik STAR speaker cable, 2x 1.50 mm²
From 2,15 EUR
Inakustik Star speaker cable
Inakustik STAR speaker cable, 2x 0.75 mm²
From 1,34 EUR
UniFi Switch Lite 8 PoE
Ubiquiti USW Lite 8 UniFi network switch (4 port + 4 POE por...
From 134,17 EUR
UniFi Switch Lite 16 PoE
Ubiquiti USW Lite 16 UniFi network switch (8 port + 8 POE po...
From 241,61 EUR
DeLock self-adhesive plastic cable ducts, black all
DeLOCK self-adhesive plastic cable cover, black
From 9,27 EUR
DeLock flexible plastic cable cover, 35x30 mm.
DeLOCK flexible plastic spiral cover, 35x30 mm.
From 11,95 EUR
DeLock self-adhesive plastic cable ducts, all
DeLOCK self-adhesive plastic cable cover, white
From 10,61 EUR
DeLock Mini cable cover all three
DeLOCK thin self-adhesive plastic cable cover, white
From 6,58 EUR
DeLock self-adhesive plastic cable ducts, white
DeLOCK self-adhesive plastic cable cover, white
From 9,27 EUR
Skross Dobbelt USB oplader, 2400mA
Skross USB-A dual charger (2,4 A)
From 18,67 EUR
Cambridge Audio Evo 75
Cambridge Audio EVO 75 amplifier and network player
From 2.148,13 EUR
Cambridge Audio Evo 150
Cambridge Audio EVO 150 amplifier and network player
From 2.685,33 EUR
ProXtend SC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend SC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
From 9,27 EUR
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
From 9,27 EUR
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
From 7,92 EUR
ProXtend SC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
ProXtend SC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
From 9,27 EUR
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
From 9,27 EUR
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
From 9,27 EUR
B&O Beoplay HX headphones, black anthracite
B&O Beoplay HX wireless headphones
From 503,49 EUR
CAT 6 U-UTP network cable (Stranded, CCA) - Grey
CAT 6 U-UTP network cable (Stranded, CCA) - Grey
From 0,67 EUR
NorStone SLENDER with 4 shelves
NorStone SLENDER with 4 shelves
From 805,67 EUR
Antenna extension adapter (F-con plug - plug)
Antenna extension adapter (F-con plug - plug)
From 1,07 EUR
Skullcandy In-Ear JIB wireless headphones
Skullcandy In-Ear JIB wireless headphones
From 20,01 EUR
Hall Audio WiFi streamer Lifestyle
HALL AUDIO Hall Audio WiFi Streamer with HDMI ARC
From 268,47 EUR
ifi iPower Elite DC power supply with noise reduction
ifi Audio iPower Elite DC power supply with noise reduction
From 308,22 EUR
Samsung BN59-01198R remote control
Samsung BN59-01198R remote control
From 53,59 EUR
Panasonic HZ1500 4K OLED TV
Panasonic TX-65HZ1500E 4K OLED TV with Soundbar
From 3.088,77 EUR
ifi balanced 4.4mm to XLR jack stereo audio cable
ifi Audio balanced 4.4mm to XLR jack stereo audio cable
From 106,77 EUR
Panasonic HZ980 4K OLED TV
Panasonic TX-65HZ980 4K OLED TV
From 2.014,37 EUR
Samsung BN59-01270A remote control
Samsung BN59-01270A remote control
From 80,45 EUR
Panasonic HX830
Panasonic TX-65HX830 4K HDR TV
From 1.208,57 EUR
Panasonic HX830
Panasonic TX-58HX830 4K HDR TV
From 1.074,27 EUR
Panasonic HX830
Panasonic TX-50HX830 4K HDR TV
From 939,97 EUR
ifi Audio GND Defender
ifi Audio GND Defender
From 114,02 EUR
ifi Audio DC Blocker, front
ifi Audio DC Blocker
From 160,49 EUR
Supra Excalibur USB 2.0 Audio Cable (Type A - B)
SUPRA Excalibur USB 2.0 Audio Cable (Type A - B)
From 80,45 EUR
Tivoli PAL+, højglans sort/sølv
Tivoli Audio PAL+ BT portable with DAB+
From 134,17 EUR
SVS SB3000 Micro subwoofer, black
SVS 3000 Micro sealed box subwoofer
From 1.007,12 EUR
AV-Advande trigger adapter til Marantz og Denon
AV-advance Trigger power adapter for Denon and Marantz
From 17,32 EUR
Flexson verticall wall mount for Sonos PLAY5 G2/3 and FIVE
Flexson verticall wall mount for Sonos PLAY5 G2/3 and FIVE
From 107,31 EUR
Philips 996599004210 remote control
Philips 996599004210 remote control
From 53,59 EUR
Sony RMF-TX220E remote control
SONY RMF-TX220E remote control
From 40,16 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Yamaha MusicCast 20
Cavus wall bracket for Yamaha MusicCast 20
From 30,75 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos BEAM
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos BEAM
From 49,56 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos ARC
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos ARC
From 61,64 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Citation One
Cavus wall bracket for Citation One
From 40,16 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 500
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 500
From 60,30 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 300
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 300
From 60,30 EUR
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 100
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 100
From 40,16 EUR
Cabus wall bracket for B&O M5
Cavus wall bracket for B&O Beoplay M5
From 52,24 EUR
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
• About AV-Connection
• Customer references
• Sales conditions
• Return and complaints
INFORMATION
• Ordering
• Shipping / delivery
• Payment
• Price match
• Product features
CURRENT
• Product news
• Special offers
• Black Friday
• Newsletter
SHOPS
• Denmark, Odense
• Denmark, Sønderborg
• Webshop
• Custom installation
Newsletter sign up
     
E-mærket Trustwave - Trusted Commerce Postnord DHL
VISA VISA Electron Mastercard Maestro
ALL PRICES ARE INCL. 25% DANISH VAT/TAX
AV-Connection A/S  •  VAT no.: DK27907547  •  Kaervej 71-73  •  6400 Soenderborg  •  Denmark  •  Tel. +45 7442 1078  •  E-mail: info@av-connection.com
© Copyright AV-Connection A/S. All images and texts on the website are copyrighted and any copying without specific permission is prohibited. Copying and photographing of the website with sales in mind is prohibited under sections 1 and 2 of the Copyright Act. Parties who do not comply with this will be required to pay compensation and be prosecuted in accordance with section 38.
arrow_upward shopping_basket