AV-Connection Logo
Home icon Home Return goods Finansing Stores Customer service B2B sales
Login Login
 
English language Dansk sprog Svenska språk
Tel. +45 7442 1078 (weekdays 9-17) TEL. +45 7442 1078 (WEEKDAYS 9-17) Huge selection and low prices HUGE SELECTION AND LOW PRICES Fast delivery at low shipping rates FAST DELIVERY AT LOW SHIPPING RATES 30 days return policy with price guarantee 30 DAYS RETURN POLICY WITH PRICE GUARANTEE  
Outlet, returned and demo goods by AV-Connection
New products at AV-Connection
Cable guide button
REVIEWS
BRANDS
VIDEO CABLES Drilldown arrow icon AUDIO CABLES Drilldown arrow icon ANTENNA Drilldown arrow icon NETWORK Drilldown arrow icon USB CABLE Drilldown arrow icon DATA CABLES Drilldown arrow icon POWER Drilldown arrow icon LINK CABLES Drilldown arrow icon CABLE- AND CONNECTOR ACCESSORIES Drilldown arrow icon CABLE AND CONNECTOR BRANDS Drilldown arrow icon
 

FIBER OPTICAL DATA CABLE

Fiber optical data cable icon

Fiber optical Ethernet network cables for long distances or as high capacity backbone cables in professional network installations.


Goobay
LC to SC simplex fibre optic cable (OM2), white
LC-SC simplex fibre optic cable (OS2)
Singlemode fiber optic LC Simplex to SC Simplex patch cable (9/125 µm) for connecting FTTH network equipment with speed up to 100 Gbit/s - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
Deltaco LC til SC simplex fiberoptisk kabel (OS1/2)
LC to SC simplex fibre optic cable (OS1/2)
Single-mode patch cable for connecting network equipment with optical fiber cabling. LC Simplex to SC Simplex cable (9/125 µm). - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
ProXtend
ProXtend Optical network cable, LC-LC OM2
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
LC til LC Fiberoptiske kabler (OM2), lavt signal tab og høj pålidelighed; kompatibel med standard fiberoptisk udstyr. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
ProXtend
ProXtend Optical network cable, LC-SC OM2
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
LC to SC Fiber optic cables (OM2), low signal loss, and high reliability; compatible with standard fiber optic equipment. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
ProXtend
ProXtend  LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
LC til LC Fiberoptiske kabler (OM4), lavt signal tab og høj pålidelighed; kompatibel med standard fiberoptisk udstyr. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
ProXtend
ProXtend  LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
LC til SC Fiberoptiske kabler (OM4), lavt signal tab og høj pålidelighed; kompatibel med standard fiberoptisk udstyr. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
ProXtend
ProXtend LSZH OM3 fiberoptisk UPC kabel (LC-SC)
ProXtend LSZH OM3 fiber optic UPC cable (LC-SC)
LC to SC Fiber optic cables (OM3), low signal loss and high reliability. compatible with standard fiber optic equipment. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
Goobay
ProXtend Optical network cable, LC-SC OM2
LC to SC duplex fibre optic cable (OM2)
Quality LC to SC fibre network cable in duplex versions and OM2 quality (50/125 & micro). - SEE MORE
In webshop stock 
Day-to-day delivery
ProXtend
ProXtend LSZH OM3 fiberoptisk UPC kabel (LC-LC)
ProXtend LSZH OM3 fiber optic UPC cable (LC-LC)
LC to LC Fiber optic cables (OM3), low signal loss and high reliability. compatible with standard fiber optic equipment. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
ProXtend
ProXtend LSZH OM3 fiberoptisk UPC kabel (LC-ST)
ProXtend LSZH OM3 fiber optic UPC cable (LC-ST)
LC to ST Fiber optic cables (OM3), low signal loss and high reliability. compatible with standard fiber optic equipment. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
Lindy
Lindy LC-LC OM3 50/125 Fiberoptiske kabler
Lindy LC to LC duplex fibre optic cable (OM3)
LC to LC Fibre optic cables(50/125 µm) with ceramic connectors. Low signal loss and high reliability; compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 
Lindy
Lindy OM4 50/125 Fiberoptiske kabler
Lindy LC to LC duplex fibre optic cable (OM4)
LC to LC Fibre optic cables(50/125 µm) with ceramic connectors. Low signal loss and high reliability; compatible with all standard fiber optic equipment. - SEE MORE
  
Choose variant for price and delivery
 
 

OTHER CATEGORIES FOR ETHERNET CABLE

CAT 5e network LAN cable icon CAT 6 ethernet cable icon CAT 6a network cable icon CAT 7 ethernet cable icon CAT 8 ethernet cable icon
Modular connectors for network (RJ45) icon MODULAR CONNECTORS FOR NETWORK (RJ45)
Ethernet installation cable icon ETHERNET INSTALLATION CABLE
Outdoor network cable icon OUTDOOR NETWORK CABLE
Flat/Thin network cable icon FLAT/THIN NETWORK CABLE
Angled network cable icon ANGLED NETWORK CABLE
Network extension cable icon NETWORK EXTENSION CABLE
Hi-Fi network cable for audio icon HI-FI NETWORK CABLE FOR AUDIO
Cross-over network cable icon CROSS-OVER NETWORK CABLE
Cable marker icon CABLE MARKER

 
4smarts Allente Apple Atlona AV-advance Brennenstuhl Cabelcon Clicktronic DeLOCK
Designerstik D-Link ifi Audio Inakustik InLine INOGENI Lindy LK Macab
Maximum Neutrik Norlys TV One For All Radial Real Cable Sinox Skross Strong
SUPRA Televes Triax Vivolink Wago  
DISPLAY ALL BRANDS AT AV-CONNECTION
CUSTOMER SERVICE
• About AV-Connection
• Customer references
• Sales conditions
• Return and complaints
INFORMATION
• Shipping / delivery
• Payment
• Price match
• Product features
CURRENT
• Product news
• Sale and Outlet
• Black Friday / Black Week
• Newsletter
SHOPS
• Denmark, Odense
• Denmark, Sønderborg
• Webshop
• Custom installation
Facebook logo   Instagram logo   LinkedIn logo   YouTube logo
E-mærket Trustwave - Trusted Commerce Postnord DHL
VISA logo VISA electron logo Mastercard logo Maestro logo
ALL PRICES ARE INCL. 25% DANISH VAT/TAX
AV-Connection A/S  •  VAT no.: DK27907547  •  Kaervej 71-73  •  6400 Soenderborg  •  Denmark  •  Tel. +45 7442 1078  •  E-mail: info@av-connection.com
© Copyright AV-Connection A/S. All images and texts on the website are copyrighted and any copying without specific permission is prohibited. Copying and photographing of the website with sales in mind is prohibited under sections 1 and 2 of the Copyright Act. Parties who do not comply with this will be required to pay compensation and be prosecuted in accordance with section 38.
arrow_upward shopping_basket