AV-Connection Logo
Outlet, returned and demo goods by AV-Connection
New products at AV-Connection
REVIEWS

PRODUCT NEWS MARCH 2021

Welcome to AV-Connections product news

Here you will find all the new products available in the webshop and AV-Connection stores on an ongoing basis. Product news can be filtered per. section below, and can be seen in the archive for publishing years and months in the menu on the left.

ProXtend
ProXtend  SC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
SC-SC duplex OM4 optic cable
Prices from 13,29 EUR
ProXtend
ProXtend  SC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
SC-SC duplex OM2 optic cable
Prices from 10,07 EUR
ProXtend
ProXtend Optical network cable, LC-LC OM2
LC-LC duplex OM2 optic cable
Prices from 9,93 EUR
Sale overlay icon
B&O
B&O Beoplay HX headphones, black anthracite
B&O Beoplay HX wireless headphones
Prices from 503,12 EUR
Goobay
CAT 6 U-UTP network cable (Stranded, CCA) – Grey
CAT 6 U/UTP network cable, stranded | gray (4x2xAW...
Prices from 0,67 EUR
Goobay
Antenna extension adapter (F-con plug - plug)
Antenna extension adapter (F-con plug - plug)
Prices from 1,07 EUR
HALL AUDIO
HALL AUDIO WiFi streamer Lifestyle
HALL AUDIO WiFi Streamer with HDMI ARC
Prices from 307,18 EUR
iFi Audio
ifi Audio ifi iPower Elite DC power supply with noise reduction
iFi Audio iPower Elite DC power supply with noise ...
Prices from 321,41 EUR
Sale overlay icon
iFi Audio
ifi Audio ifi balanced 4.4mm to XLR jack stereo audio cable
iFi Audio balanced 4.4mm to XLR jack stereo audio ...
Prices from 86,56 EUR
Sale overlay icon
iFi Audio
ifi Audio GND Defender
iFi Audio GND Defender
Prices from 86,56 EUR
SUPRA
SUPRA Excalibur USB 2.0 Audio Cable (Type A - B)
SUPRA Excalibur USB 2.0 audio cable (USB A - B)
Prices from 87,10 EUR
SVS
SVS SB3000 Micro subwoofer, black
SVS SB-3000 Micro sealed box subwoofer
Prices from 1.140,57 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Yamaha MusicCast 20
Cavus wall bracket for Yamaha MusicCast 20
Prices from 40,13 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Sonos BEAM
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos BEAM
Prices from 53,55 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Sonos ARC
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos ARC
Prices from 61,60 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Citation One
Cavus wall bracket for Citation One
Prices from 40,13 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  horizontal wall bracket for Sonos PLAY:5/FIVE - Black
Cavus horizontal wall bracket for Sonos FIVE and P...
Prices from 60,26 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  verticall wall bracket for Sonos PLAY:5/FIVE - White and Black
Cavus verticall wall bracket for Sonos FIVE and PL...
Prices from 80,39 EUR
Ortofon DJ
Ortofon VNL, stylus
Ortofon DJ VNL Stylus
Prices from 40,13 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall brackets for Sonos AMP
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos AMP
Prices from 40,13 EUR
SONOS
SONOS Roam trådløs oplader, sort
SONOS wireless charger for ROAM
Prices from 46,84 EUR
Sale overlay icon
SONOS
SONOS Roam højtaler, sort
SONOS Roam speaker - OUTLET
Prices from 147,49 EUR
Flexson
Flexson FLX-SMWM-1022 Lifestyle, sort
Flexson SM-WM wall mount for Sonos MOVE
Prices from 17,31 EUR
wall mount for Sonos PLAY:5 Gen2 - White
Nedis wall mount for Sonos PLAY:5 Gen2/Five
Prices from 38,78 EUR
Technics
Technics SU-R1000 amplifier, silver
Technics SU-R1000 integrated amplifier
Prices from 8.185,53 EUR
Sale overlay icon
Technics
Technics SL-1500C turntable, black
Technics SL-1500C turntable, incl. pick-up
Prices from 1.072,12 EUR
Technics
Technics SL-1210 turntable
Technics SL-1210MK7 turntable
Prices from 1.032,67 EUR
Technics
Technics SC-C70 MKII stereo system, silver
Technics SC-C70 MK2 all-in-one music system
Prices from 936,58 EUR
Lindy
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.4 extension cable
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort extension 1.4 cable
Prices from 24,02 EUR
Rega
Rega Planar 1 Plus pladespiller, valnød
Rega Planar 1 Plus turntable
Prices from 522,71 EUR
Rega
Rega Planar 1 pladespiller, mat sort
Rega Planar 1 turntable
Prices from 401,93 EUR
Sale overlay icon
iFi Audio
ifi Audio Zen CAN Signature headphone amp
iFi Audio ZEN CAN Signature 6XX headphone amplifie...
Prices from 268,27 EUR
CUSTOMER SERVICE
WEBSHOP INFO
• Payment
• Login
CURRENT
• Newsletter
SHOPS
• Webshop
Trustwave - Trusted Commerce Postnord DPD DHL
ALL PRICES ARE INCL. 25% DANISH VAT/TAX
AV-Connection A/S  •  VAT no.: DK27907547  •  Kaervej 71-73  •  6400 Soenderborg  •  Denmark  •  Tel. +45 7442 1078  •  E-mail: [email protected]
arrow_upward shopping_basket