AV-Connection Logo
Home icon Home Return goods Finansing Stores Customer service B2B sales
Login Login
 
English language Dansk sprog Svenska språk
Tel. +45 7442 1078 (weekdays 9-17) TEL. +45 7442 1078 (WEEKDAYS 9-17) Huge selection and low prices HUGE SELECTION AND LOW PRICES Fast delivery at low shipping rates FAST DELIVERY AT LOW SHIPPING RATES 30 days return policy with price guarantee 30 DAYS RETURN POLICY WITH PRICE GUARANTEE  
Outlet, returned and demo goods by AV-Connection
New products at AV-Connection
REVIEWS
 

LATEST PRODUCTS AT AV-CONNECTION

Welcome to AV-Connections product news

Here you will find all the new products available in the webshop and AV-Connection stores on an ongoing basis. Product news can be filtered per. section below, and can be seen in the archive for publishing years and months in the menu on the left.
Filter by product section

PRODUCT NEWS MARCH 2021

ProXtend
ProXtend  LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
Prices from  9,27 EUR
ProXtend
ProXtend  LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM4)
Prices from  9,27 EUR
ProXtend
ProXtend Optical network cable, LC-SC OM2
ProXtend LC to SC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
Prices from  9,27 EUR
ProXtend
ProXtend Optical network cable, LC-LC OM2
ProXtend LC to LC duplex fibre optic UPC cable (OM2)
Prices from  9,27 EUR
B&O
B&O Beoplay HX headphones, black anthracite
B&O Beoplay HX wireless headphones
 
Price  503,87 EUR
Goobay
CAT 6 U-UTP network cable (Stranded, CCA) – Grey
CAT 6 U/UTP network cable (Stranded, CCA) – Grey
Prices from  0,81 EUR
NorStone
NorStone SLENDER with 4 shelves
NorStone SLENDER rack with 4 shelves
Price  779,39 EUR
Antenna extension adapter (F-con plug - plug)
Antenna extension adapter (F-con plug - plug)
Prices from  1,07 EUR
HALL AUDIO
HALL AUDIO WiFi streamer Lifestyle
HALL AUDIO WiFi Streamer with HDMI ARC
Prices from  307,64 EUR
iFi Audio
ifi Audio ifi iPower Elite DC power supply with noise reduction
iFi Audio iPower Elite DC power supply with noise reduction
Prices from  321,89 EUR
Samsung
Samsung BN59-01198R remote control
Samsung BN59-01198R remote control
Price  38,84 EUR
iFi Audio
ifi Audio ifi balanced 4.4mm to XLR jack stereo audio cable
iFi Audio balanced 4.4mm to XLR jack stereo audio cable
Price  106,85 EUR
Samsung
Samsung BN59-01270A remote control
Samsung BN59-01270A remote control
Price  65,72 EUR
iFi Audio
ifi Audio GND Defender
iFi Audio GND Defender
Price  106,85 EUR
SaleOverlay iFi Audio
ifi Audio DC Blocker, front
iFi Audio DC Blocker
Prices from  106,85 EUR
SUPRA
SUPRA Excalibur USB 2.0 Audio Cable (Type A - B)
SUPRA Excalibur USB 2.0 Audio Cable (USB A - B)
 
Prices from  80,51 EUR
SaleOverlay SVS
SVS SB3000 Micro subwoofer, black
SVS 3000 Micro sealed box subwoofer
 
Prices from  940,67 EUR
AV-advance
AV-advance AV-Advande trigger adapter til Marantz og Denon
AV-advance Trigger power adapter for Denon and Marantz
Price  17,34 EUR
Flexson
Flexson verticall wall mount for Sonos PLAY5 G2/3 and FIVE - Black and white
Flexson verticall wall mount for Sonos PLAY5 G2/3 and FIVE
Prices from  107,39 EUR
Philips 996599004210 remote control
Philips 996599004210 remote control
Price  50,94 EUR
SONY
SONY RMF-TX220E remote control
SONY RMF-TX220E remote control
Price  53,63 EUR
Ortofon DJ
Ortofon VNL II, front
Ortofon DJ VNL Cartridge
Price  93,95 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Yamaha MusicCast 20
Cavus wall bracket for Yamaha MusicCast 20
Prices from  40,19 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Sonos BEAM
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos BEAM
Prices from  49,59 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Sonos ARC
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos ARC
Prices from  61,69 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Citation One
Cavus wall bracket for Citation One
Prices from  40,19 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Citation 500
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 500
Prices from  60,35 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Citation 300
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 300
Prices from  60,35 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall bracket for Citation 100
Cavus wall bracket for Citation 100
Prices from  40,19 EUR
Cavus
Cabus wall bracket for B&O M5
Cavus wall bracket for B&O Beoplay M5
Price  52,28 EUR
Cavus
Cavus wall bracket for B&O M3
Cavus wall bracket for B&O Beoplay M3
Price  52,28 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  horizontal wall bracket for Sonos PLAY:5/FIVE - Black
Cavus horizontal wall bracket for Sonos FIVE and PLAY 5
Prices from  60,35 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  verticall wall bracket for Sonos PLAY:5/FIVE - White and Black
Cavus verticall wall bracket for Sonos FIVE and PLAY 5
Prices from  80,51 EUR
Ortofon DJ
Ortofon VNL, stylus
Ortofon DJ VNL Stylus
Prices from  37,50 EUR
Cavus
Cavus  wall brackets for Sonos AMP
Cavus wall bracket for Sonos AMP
Prices from  40,19 EUR
Deltaco USB-C charger with Power Delivery (4,35A/85W)
USB-C charger (87W PD)

85 W

 
Price  37,50 EUR
Deltaco 2-way USB-C/USB-A charger (5A/100W)
2-way USB-C charger (5A/100W PD)

100 W

 
Price  75,13 EUR
SaleOverlay SONOS
SONOS Roam trådløs oplader, sort
SONOS wireless charger for ROAM
Prices from  42,87 EUR
SONOS
SONOS Roam højtaler, sort
SONOS ROAM speaker
Prices from  200,26 EUR
Remote Control IR extender (IR reciver-> 3x IR LED)
Remote Control IR extender (IR reciver-> 3x IR LED)
Price  29,43 EUR
SONY
SONY RMF-TX201E remote control
SONY RMF-TX201E remote control
Price  80,51 EUR
Flexson
Flexson FLX-SMWM-1022 Lifestyle, sort
Flexson SM-WM wall mount for Sonos MOVE
Prices from  20,03 EUR
wall mount for Sonos PLAY:5 Gen2 - White
Nedis wall mount for Sonos PLAY:5 Gen2
Prices from  38,84 EUR
SiGN Apple Watch charger, USB-A
Apple Watch charger, USB-A
 
Price  17,34 EUR
Rega
Rega Reference EBLT
Rega Reference EBLT drive belt for REGA turntables
Price  46,91 EUR
Klipsch
Klipsch Cinema 1200 soundbar with subwoofer set
Klipsch Cinema 1200 soundbar Atmos surround system
Price  2.148,92 EUR
SaleOverlay Klipsch
Klipsch Surround 3 speakers for your  soundbar - Front
Klipsch Surround 3 rear speakers for Klipsch soundbar
Prices from  268,67 EUR
Technics
Technics SU-R1000 amplifier, silver
Technics SU-R1000 integrated amplifier
Prices from  8.735,87 EUR
Technics
Technics SU-C700 integrated amplifier
Technics SU-C700 integrated amplifier
Price  1.411,07 EUR
Technics
Technics ST-C700 network player
Technics ST-C700 network player with DAB
Price  980,99 EUR
Technics
Technics SL-C700 cd-player
Technics SL-C700 CD-player
Price  980,99 EUR
Technics
Technics SL-1500C turntable, black
Technics SL-1500C turntable, incl. pick-up
 
Prices from  1.343,87 EUR
Technics
Technics SL-1210 turntable
Technics SL-1210MK7 turntable
Prices from  1.074,53 EUR
Technics
Technics SL-1210GR turntable
Technics SL-1210GR turntable, without pick-up
Price  1.948,67 EUR
Technics
Technics SL-1200GR turntable
Technics SL-1200GR turntable, without pick-up
Price  1.948,13 EUR
Technics
Technics SC-C70 MKII stereo system, silver
Technics SC-C70 MK2 all-in-one music system
Prices from  939,32 EUR
Technics
Technics SB-G90 floor standing speaker
Technics SB-G90 floorstanding speaker
Price  2.015,87 EUR
Vivolink
Vivolink VLHDMIMAT4X444 Matrix rear
Vivolink HDMI 4x4 matrix switch with HDBaseT transmitter
 
Price  1.881,47 EUR
iFi Audio
ifi Audio iDSD Diablo logo
iFi Audio iDSD Diablo portable DAC / headphone amp
 
Price  1.061,09 EUR
Lindy
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort 1.4 extension cable
Lindy Anthra Line DisplayPort extension cable (4K / 8K@60Hz)
Prices from  24,06 EUR
Lindy
Lindy USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with On/Off Switches, 4-way
Lindy USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with On/Off Switches, 4-way
 
Price  22,71 EUR
iFixit
iFixit Moray Driver kit værktøjssæt med skrueværktøj og 32 bits
iFixit Moray Driver kit Multi bit box, 32 pcs.
Price  26,75 EUR
iFixit
iFixit Minnow Driver kit værktøjssæt med skrueværktøj og 16 bits
iFixit Minnow Driver kit Multi bit box, 16pcs.
Price  20,03 EUR
Rega
Rega Planar 1 Plus pladespiller, valnød
Rega Planar 1 Plus turntable
 
Prices from  523,49 EUR
Rega
Rega Planar 1 pladespiller, mat sort
Rega Planar 1 turntable
Prices from  402,53 EUR
SaleOverlay iFi Audio
ifi Audio ZEN DAC Signature
iFi Audio ZEN DAC Signature balanced USB-audio DAC
Prices from  214,37 EUR
iFi Audio
ifi Audio Zen CAN Signature headphone amp
iFi Audio ZEN CAN Signature 6XX headphone amplifier
Price  308,45 EUR
Rega
Rega EBLT
Rega Advanced EBLT drive belt for REGA turntables
Price  30,24 EUR
E-mærket Trustwave - Trusted Commerce Postnord DPD DHL
VISA logo VISA electron logo Mastercard logo Maestro logo
ALL PRICES ARE INCL. 25% DANISH VAT/TAX
AV-Connection A/S  •  VAT no.: DK27907547  •  Kaervej 71-73  •  6400 Soenderborg  •  Denmark  •  Tel. +45 7442 1078  •  E-mail: info@av-connection.com
© Copyright AV-Connection A/S. All images and texts on the website are copyrighted and any copying without specific permission is prohibited. Copying and photographing of the website with sales in mind is prohibited under sections 1 and 2 of the Copyright Act. Parties who do not comply with this will be required to pay compensation and be prosecuted in accordance with section 38.
arrow_upward shopping_basket